Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
100% match on each of your first five deposits
Wagering
20× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000
Lincoln Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Lincoln Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the Match Offers Work

The Lincoln Casino 100% deposit bonus matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar. You can receive up to $1,000 on each of your first five deposits, giving the welcome package a total value of up to $5,000.
Lincoln Casino holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations and player account management.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2013
  3. GamesOver 250 titles
  4. SoftwareWGS Technology

The first-five-deposit offer gives you up to $5,000

Lincoln Casino splits its main welcome offer across your first five deposits. Each qualifying deposit receives a 100% match of up to $1,000. Deposit $100 and the bonus is $100; deposit $1,000 and the maximum $1,000 bonus applies. The minimum deposit for this welcome offer is $25.

DepositMatchMaximum bonus
First deposit100%$1,000
Second deposit100%$1,000
Third deposit100%$1,000
Fourth deposit100%$1,000
Fifth deposit100%$1,000

Across all five deposits, the maximum is $5,000 in bonus funds. The bonus is not simply withdrawable cash at the point of deposit. You need to complete the stated wagering requirement first, and the active-bonus bet limits still apply while you play.

A $1,000 deposit example

A $1,000 qualifying deposit produces a $1,000 match. The wagering calculation uses the combined $2,000 deposit and bonus amount, so the 20x requirement would be $40,000 in qualifying wagering.

How to claim the 100% deposit bonus

Bonuses are available in the cashier once the minimum deposit requirement is met. They must then be activated manually after the qualifying deposit, so do not assume the bonus has started automatically. It is worth checking the offer shown in the cashier before confirming the deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Use the Sign-Up option, choose your country of residence and complete the requested details, including your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address.

  2. Confirm your email

    Validate the account through the confirmation link sent in the welcome email.

  3. Open the cashier

    Choose a deposit method and check that the relevant 100% match offer is available after meeting its minimum deposit.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the welcome package, the deposit must be at least $25. Card deposits start at $25, while cryptocurrency deposits start at $5, although the welcome offer itself still has its $25 minimum.

  5. Activate the bonus

    Manually activate the offer after depositing. Once active, keep the wagering and maximum-bet rules in mind before playing.

The minimum age is 18, or the higher local legal gambling age where that applies. Lincoln Australia operates under the Lincoln Casino brand, with Liberty Slots Group as operator and WGS Technology providing the games.

The 20x wagering rule uses your deposit and bonus

The welcome 100% deposit bonus carries wagering of 20x the combined deposit and bonus. That means you calculate the total funds first, then multiply that amount by 20. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, but it gives you a much clearer idea of the playthrough before you opt in.

DepositBonusCalculationWagering total
$25$2520 x $50$1,000
$100$10020 x $200$4,000
$500$50020 x $1,000$20,000
$1,000$1,00020 x $2,000$40,000

For example, a $100 deposit matched with $100 creates a $200 wagering base. At 20x, you would need $4,000 in qualifying wagers. A $25 deposit matched with $25 creates a $50 base and a $1,000 wagering total.

Keep the active-bonus bet cap in mind

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is $10 per wager. On pokies, the limit is $2 per individual pay-line. A breach of the applicable bonus terms can affect bonus-related winnings.

Which games count towards the bonus

Pokies contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering requirement. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

If you prefer pokies, the contribution structure is straightforward. The casino offers more than 130 pokies within a library of over 250 games, including 3-reel classics, 5-reel games, 7-reel exclusive titles, progressive jackpots, video poker, Keno and scratch cards.

The Wild X series brings multiplier-style pokies, while titles such as Ginger George, Sugar Surge Multi-Ways and Time Bender II offer features including free spins, wilds, cascading reels or jackpots. Demo mode is available on most games, although progressive jackpot games cannot be played in demo mode.

Other 100% match bonuses worth knowing about

The welcome package is not the only 100% deposit bonus at Lincoln Casino. Weekly Rewards run from Monday to Thursday. One offer provides a 100% match up to $200 with a $100 minimum deposit, a $100 maximum bonus and 40x wagering on the total bonus amount. It is limited to the first purchase of the day.

A second weekday offer provides a 50% match up to $100 from a $50 minimum deposit, with 40x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. Tuesday offers include both the 100% match up to $200 and the 50% match up to $100, with the same deposit and wagering requirements. Wednesday and Thursday use the corresponding Monday and Tuesday offers.

Lincoln Rewards members receive enhanced Weekend Rewards from Friday to Sunday. The programme has six levels: Amber, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Amber starts after a first purchase of at least $20, and the account upgrades automatically when the required accumulated comp point threshold is reached.

TierDaily bonusEnhanced bonus on $35+
Amber10% on $25+20%
Bronze15% on $25+25%
Silver20% on $25+30%
Gold25% on $25+35%
Platinum30% on $25+40%
Diamond35% on $25+45%

Comp points come from wagering activity across all games. Bronze requires 10,000 accumulated points, Silver 50,000, Gold 100,000, Platinum 500,000 and Diamond 1,000,000. Members also receive a free monthly loyalty bonus.

Promo codes and free-spin matches

Some 100% offers use a code rather than the standard welcome package. EQUINOX gives a 100% bonus up to $200 plus 50 free spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel. Code GG100LC gives 100% up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George.

CodeOfferMain terms
EQUINOX100% up to $200 + 50 free spinsWheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel
GG100LC100% up to $100 + 25 free spins20x bonus + deposit; $20 minimum deposit

The GG100LC offer is valid until 30 November 2026. Each free spin is worth $0.25. Other free-spin promotions include 50 spins on The Book of the Earth, Black Magic and The Reel Deal, plus 25 spins on Ginger George. These no-deposit spin offers have a $2 maximum bet, 5x maximum cashout on winnings and 40x wagering, and are limited to slots.

Use the cashier before you deposit

Bonuses need manual activation after a qualifying deposit. Check the cashier, confirm the offer you want and then activate it so you know which terms apply.

Deposits, withdrawals and practical account details

You can deposit in AUD, USD, EUR or Bitcoin. Methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque.

Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and have zero casino fees. Card deposits start at $25, with no fee charged by the casino. Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque. Bank wire and cheque withdrawals each carry a $45 fee.

ItemTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Amounts above the limitPaid in weekly instalments
Pending or reversal period48 hours
Approximate processing timeAbout 3 days
Win limitNo win limit

Amounts above the $5,000 weekly limit are split into weekly instalments, and the balance does not return to the account between instalments. E-wallet and general withdrawal processing takes approximately three days, after the 48-hour pending or reversal period.

For a full Registration, you provide your country, personal details and email, then confirm the account by email. The mobile-compatible platform works through a browser on smartphones and tablets, with game categories opened from the burger menu. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.

A sensible way to approach the offer

Choose the deposit amount you can afford to lose as entertainment.
Calculate 20x the combined deposit and bonus before activating the welcome offer.
Keep individual wagers at or below $10, and individual pokie pay-lines at or below $2 while the bonus is active.
Use games with a 100% contribution when you want the clearest wagering progress.
Remember that Roulette, Baccarat and Craps do not contribute to bonus wagering.
Check whether a code has its own maximum bet, cashout or game contribution rule.
Keep the weekly $5,000 withdrawal limit in mind when planning a larger cashout.

Lincoln Casino also provides monthly spending limits, temporary account closure and opt-out or self-blocking from wagering. Written self-exclusion permanently closes the account and it cannot be reopened. Live chat support is available 24/7, 365 days a year, alongside email and telephone support.

Ready to review the match terms?

Work through the deposit, wagering and bet-limit rules before activating the offer. That simple check can make the bonus easier to manage.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Lincoln Casino 100% deposit bonus?

You can receive up to $1,000 on each of your first five deposits, for a total welcome package of up to $5,000.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. This means you need to fund your account with at least that amount before you can claim any of the available bonuses. It is worth checking the promotions page to confirm this figure applies to the specific offer you have in mind, as some deals may carry different deposit thresholds. Meeting the minimum deposit requirement is straightforward for most players and keeps the barrier to entry reasonably low.

What wagering applies to the welcome offer?

The requirement is 20x the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $100 deposit plus a $100 bonus creates a $200 base, making the wagering total $4,000.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum is $10 per wager. On pokies, the limit is $2 per individual pay-line.

Do Roulette and Baccarat count towards bonus wagering?

No. Roulette, Baccarat and Craps contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering requirement. Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.

How do I activate the deposit bonus?

Make a qualifying deposit, then manually activate the available offer in the cashier. Bonuses are available there once the relevant minimum deposit has been met.

What is the GG100LC code?

GG100LC gives 100% up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George. It requires a $20 minimum deposit and has 20x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit, with validity until 30 November 2026.

Can I use cryptocurrency for a deposit?

Yes. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and have zero casino fees. Supported options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and Tether.