Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
100% match on each of your first five deposits
Wagering
20× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000
Lincoln Casino25 Free Spins No Deposit

Lincoln Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit

Lincoln Casino offers 25 free spins on Ginger George without requiring a deposit for the spins themselves. Here’s how the offer works, what the wagering rules mean and what to check before you play.
Lincoln Casino holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations and player account management.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2013
  3. GamesOver 250 titles
  4. SoftwareWGS Technology

How Lincoln Casino’s 25 free spins work

The promotion gives you 25 spins on Ginger George as a no-deposit offer. The spins are for slots only, and each free spin is worth $0.25. That means the 25 spins represent $6.25 in total spin value before any winnings or wagering requirements are applied.

The offer has a $2 maximum bet rule, although this is handled through the free-spin value rather than a cash stake from your balance. Any winnings still need to meet the promotion’s wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn.

TermDetails
Free spins25
GameGinger George
Spin value$0.25 each
Maximum bet$2
Wagering40×
Game typeSlots only
Maximum cashout5× winnings

The 25 spins are for one slot

These spins apply to Ginger George. They are not a general balance that can be moved between different pokies, table games or video poker titles.

Wagering and cashout rules explained

The 40× wagering requirement applies to winnings from the free spins. In plain terms, if the spins produce $10 in winnings, the wagering figure is $400. That amount must be wagered before the eligible balance can be withdrawn.

The promotion also has a 5× winnings maximum cashout. Using the same example, $10 in free-spin winnings would have a maximum cashout of $50, subject to completing the wagering requirement. The result depends on the promotion’s wording and the qualifying winnings, so keep the 5× limit in mind when working out the possible withdrawal amount.

The spins are worth $0.25 each.
The 25 spins are played on Ginger George.
Only slot play counts for the offer.
The wagering requirement is 40× winnings.
The maximum bet is $2.
The maximum cashout is 5× winnings.

Here’s another simple example. Suppose the 25 spins produce $6.25 in winnings. The 40× wagering figure would be $250, while the 5× maximum cashout would be $31.25. These are examples to show how the terms interact, not a prediction of what the spins will return.

A free offer can still involve real wagering

No deposit means you do not need to fund the spins first. It does not mean winnings are immediately withdrawable. The wagering and maximum cashout rules still apply.

How to claim the Ginger George spins

The usual account process is straightforward. You need to register, validate your account and then access the qualifying promotion. Bonuses must be manually activated after the relevant conditions are met, so do not assume a promotion has been added automatically.

  1. Open registration

    Select the Sign-Up button and choose your country of residence.

  2. Enter your details

    Complete the registration screens with your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address.

  3. Validate the account

    Open the welcome email and click the confirmation link to validate your account.

  4. Activate the promotion

    Manually activate the qualifying free-spin offer when it is available in the cashier or promotion area.

  5. Open Ginger George

    Use the 25 spins on Ginger George and keep the $2 maximum bet and slots-only terms in mind.

  6. Complete the wagering

    If the spins produce winnings, play through the 40× wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

You must be at least 18, or meet the higher local legal gambling age where that applies. Lincoln Australia uses the same account details for its wider casino service, including Games Online, the Welcome Bonus, No Deposit Bonus and other Free Spins promotions.

Ready to try the Ginger George offer?

Register your account, validate your email and activate the promotion before opening the game. Take a moment to check the terms shown in the cashier as well.

What you can play after the spins

Ginger George is one of more than 130 pokies available at Lincoln Casino. The game has 50 pay-lines, a Buy Bonus option, free spins, expanding Jumbo WILDs and potential wins of up to 4,000×.

The wider casino has over 250 games from WGS Technology. You can also find 3-reel classic pokies, 5-reel games, 7-reel exclusive titles, table games, video poker, Keno, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. Demo mode is available on most games, which gives you a way to explore eligible titles without staking cash. Progressive jackpot games cannot be played in demo mode.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

For this particular offer, stick with the qualifying slot play. The published contribution table is useful when comparing other promotions, but the 25 Ginger George spins themselves are limited to slots.

Deposits, withdrawals and account limits

A qualifying deposit is not required to receive the 25 spins themselves. However, account and withdrawal conditions can still affect how you use any winnings. Card deposits start at $25, while cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and carry zero casino fees.

Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque. Withdrawals can be made through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer or cheque.

ItemTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Pending or reversal period48 hours
General processing timeApproximately 3 days
E-wallet processingApproximately 3 days
Bank wire fee$45
Cheque fee$45

Amounts above the $5,000 weekly limit are split into weekly instalments, and the balance does not return to the account between instalments. Lincoln Casino accepts AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin, and there is no win limit on withdrawals.

Set a limit before you start

Monthly spending limits are available in the account. Temporary closure, permanent self-exclusion and full self-blocking from wagering are also available if you want a break or need stronger controls.

Support and mobile play

You can play through a mobile browser on a smartphone or tablet. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, and game categories are opened through the burger menu on mobile devices.

Support is available in English by live chat, email and telephone. Live chat operates 24/7, 365 days a year, with the chat icon available throughout the platform. That can be handy if you need help finding the Ginger George promotion or activating a bonus.

Keep gambling within a budget you can afford. The 25 spins cost nothing to claim, but any later deposit or wagering is real-money play. Treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

Check the terms before playing

The key points are simple: 25 spins on Ginger George, $0.25 per spin, 40× wagering, a $2 maximum bet and a 5× maximum cashout.

25 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does Lincoln Casino offer on Ginger George?

The offer provides 25 free spins on Ginger George. Each spin is worth $0.25.

Do I need to deposit to receive the 25 Ginger George spins?

The 25 spins are available as a no-deposit offer, so a deposit is not required for the spins themselves.

What is the wagering requirement?

The wagering requirement is 40× the winnings from the free spins.

What is the maximum bet for the promotion?

The maximum bet is $2. This cap applies across the games available at Lincoln Casino and is worth keeping in mind when planning your wagering strategy. Players who prefer higher stakes may find this limit restrictive, so it is a good idea to review the betting rules before committing to a session. Checking the full terms on the site will confirm whether any exceptions apply to specific games or promotions.

Can I use the spins on other casino games?

No. These free spins are for Ginger George and are limited to slot play.

What is the maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout is 5× the winnings generated by the free spins.

How do I activate the promotion?

Register and validate your account, then manually activate the promotion when it appears in the cashier or promotion area.

Can I play Lincoln Casino on my phone?

Yes. The casino works in a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.