Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
100% match on each of your first five deposits
Wagering
20× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000
Lincoln Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Lincoln Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Terms, Spins and Wagering

The Lincoln Casino 200% deposit bonus adds a bonus worth twice your qualifying deposit, up to $5,000, plus 50 extra spins. Here’s how the offer works, what the $2 bet limit means and which games count towards the wagering requirement.
Lincoln Casino holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations and player account management.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2013
  3. GamesOver 250 titles
  4. SoftwareWGS Technology

What the Lincoln Casino 200% deposit bonus includes

This offer matches 200% of a qualifying deposit, with a maximum bonus of $5,000. It also comes with 50 extra spins. The bonus has a 20× wagering requirement based on the combined bonus and deposit amount, so both parts matter when you work out the playthrough.

TermOffer
Match200% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$5,000
Extra spins50
Wagering20× bonus + deposit
Maximum bet$2
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The bonus has unlimited cashout, which means the terms do not set a maximum withdrawal amount for winnings from this promotion. You still need to complete the required wagering before requesting a withdrawal, and the $2 maximum bet applies while the bonus is active.

The $2 maximum bet applies to every wager

Keep each wager at or below $2 while this bonus is active. That is separate from the maximum bonus of $5,000 and is easy to miss if you normally play at higher stakes.

How to activate the 200% offer after your deposit

Bonuses at Lincoln Casino must be activated manually after you make a qualifying deposit. The cashier is where available bonuses appear once the deposit requirement has been met. Take a moment to select the 200% offer before you start playing.

  1. Open the cashier

    Sign in to your account and open the deposit area. You can use the mobile browser on a smartphone or tablet as well as the desktop platform.

  2. Choose the 200% promotion

    Select the offer for a 200% bonus up to $5,000 with 50 extra spins. Read the displayed terms before confirming.

  3. Make your qualifying deposit

    Choose a supported deposit method and complete the transaction. Card deposits start at $25, while cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and have zero fees.

  4. Activate the bonus manually

    After the qualifying deposit, activate the promotion in the cashier. The bonus and its extra spins can then be used under the stated conditions.

  5. Keep the bet within the limit

    Use wagers of no more than $2 while the bonus is active. This helps keep your play within the promotion’s maximum-bet rule.

For a simple example, a $100 deposit receives a $200 bonus under a 200% match. The amount used for wagering is therefore $300, and 20× that combined figure is $6,000. The example shows the calculation only; the exact bonus balance depends on your deposit and the $5,000 bonus ceiling.

A $2,500 deposit reaches the bonus ceiling

A 200% match on $2,500 would produce $5,000 in bonus funds. Depositing more does not increase the bonus beyond that $5,000 maximum.

Which games count towards the 20× wagering

The game contribution rules determine how much of your play counts towards clearing the bonus. Pokies contribute 100%, so they provide the full contribution. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

A 100% contribution means the full eligible wager counts towards the requirement. A 10% contribution means only one-tenth of the wager counts. For example, $100 wagered on an eligible 10% contribution game adds $10 towards wagering. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice do not help clear this bonus.

Lincoln offers more than 130 pokies within a total library of over 250 games. You can find 5-reel pokies, 3-reel classic titles, 7-reel exclusive games, progressive jackpots, video poker, Keno and scratch cards. Demo mode is available on most games, although progressive jackpot games cannot be played in demo mode.

If you prefer to use the extra spins on a pokie, each free spin is worth $0.25. The 200% promotion provides 50 extra spins, giving the spins a stated total value of $12.50 before any resulting winnings are subject to the promotion rules.

How this offer compares with Lincoln’s other promotions

The 200% promotion is one of several deposit offers available at Lincoln Casino. The welcome package uses a 100% match of up to $1,000 on each of your first five deposits, for up to $5,000 overall. Its wagering is also 20× the bonus plus deposit, but its maximum bet is $10 per wager and $2 per individual pay-line on pokies.

Other promotions have different balances between match size, spins and wagering. A 100% offer of up to $200 includes 25 extra spins, while the 200% offer of up to $5,000 includes 50 extra spins. Both use 20× wagering on bonus plus deposit and a $2 maximum bet.

There are also weekday rewards, monthly match bonuses and loyalty offers. Lincoln Rewards has six levels, from Amber through to Diamond, with daily deposit bonuses ranging from 10% to 35% and enhanced deposit bonuses ranging from 20% to 45%, depending on your tier. Members also receive a free monthly loyalty bonus.

Choose the 200% offer if the larger match and 50 spins suit your planned deposit.
Check the $2 maximum bet before choosing a game or setting your stake.
Use games with a 100% contribution when you want the full wager to count.
Remember that the offer must be manually activated after a qualifying deposit.
Keep your deposit and bonus amounts in mind when calculating the 20× requirement.

Deposits, withdrawals and practical account details

Lincoln Casino accepts AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque.

Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 with zero fees. Card deposits start at $25, and the casino does not charge a card deposit fee. The cashier shows the available promotions when the minimum deposit condition is met.

Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque. The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that limit are split into weekly instalments, and the remaining balance does not return to your account between instalments.

Withdrawals have a 48-hour pending or reversal period. E-wallet withdrawals and general withdrawal processing take approximately three days. Bank wire and cheque withdrawals each carry a $45 fee.

Keep promotional play separate from a withdrawal request

Winnings from bonus codes may be invalidated if you have withdrawn within the past two weeks. Check your bonus balance and wagering position before requesting a payout.

Playing on mobile and getting help

The platform works in a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets, so you can access the cashier, games and account tools without a dedicated iOS or Android app. On a smaller screen, game categories are opened through the burger menu.

Lincoln Casino provides live chat 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. Email and telephone support are also available, with support offered in English. If you need help activating the 200% deposit bonus, the live chat is the most direct option listed for account assistance.

The bonus is for entertainment with real-money risk. Lincoln provides monthly spending limits, temporary account closure and self-blocking tools. Permanent self-exclusion can be requested in writing; after self-exclusion, the account cannot be reopened.

Ready to check the promotion?

Review the match, spins, game contributions and $2 maximum bet before activating the 200% deposit bonus.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much can the Lincoln Casino 200% deposit bonus be worth?

The bonus matches 200% of a qualifying deposit up to $5,000. It also includes 50 extra spins.

What is the wagering requirement?

Wagering is 20× the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 wagering figure, which equals $6,000 at 20×.

What is the maximum bet with the 200% bonus?

The maximum bet is $2 while the bonus is active. This applies to each wager.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%.

Do the extra spins have a stated value?

Yes. Each free spin is worth $0.25, and the promotion includes 50 extra spins.

How do I activate the 200% deposit bonus?

Make a qualifying deposit, then manually activate the promotion in the cashier. Bonuses must be activated after the qualifying deposit.

Is there a maximum cashout on this offer?

The 200% deposit bonus has unlimited cashout. The general weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000, with larger amounts split into weekly instalments.

Can I use the bonus on a mobile device?

Yes. Lincoln Casino is mobile-compatible through a browser on smartphones and tablets. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.