Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
100% match on each of your first five deposits
Wagering
20× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000
Lincoln Casino100% Welcome Bonus

Lincoln Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Lincoln Casino 100% Welcome Bonus gives you a match on each of your first five deposits. You can receive up to $1,000 per deposit, with a potential welcome package of $5,000, provided you follow the wagering and bet rules.
Lincoln Casino holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations and player account management.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2013
  3. GamesOver 250 titles
  4. SoftwareWGS Technology

How the 100% welcome bonus is split across five deposits

Rather than arriving as one single match, the welcome offer is spread over your first five deposits. Each qualifying deposit can receive a 100% match up to $1,000. That means a $200 deposit can produce a $200 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit can produce the full $1,000 match.

DepositMatchMaximum bonusMinimum deposit
First100%$1,000$25
Second100%$1,000$25
Third100%$1,000$25
Fourth100%$1,000$25
Fifth100%$1,000$25

Across all five deposits, the advertised maximum is $5,000 in bonus funds. The minimum deposit to activate the welcome bonus is $25. Bonuses appear in the cashier when the deposit requirement is met, but you still need to activate the offer manually after making the qualifying deposit.

A simple way to view the offer

The match is dollar for dollar, not a guaranteed $1,000 each time. Deposit $25 and the possible match is $25. Deposit $500 and the possible match is $500. The $1,000 ceiling applies to each of the five deposits.

Wagering: what 20× bonus plus deposit means

The welcome bonus has a wagering requirement of 20× the combined deposit and bonus. Both parts count. This is the number to work out before you claim, because a matched deposit is not immediately ready for withdrawal.

Worked example with a $100 deposit

  1. Make the qualifying deposit

    You deposit $100 and receive a 100% match of $100.

  2. Add the two amounts

    The deposit and bonus total $200.

  3. Apply the 20× requirement

    $200 multiplied by 20 means $4,000 in wagering is required.

So, in this example, you would need to place $4,000 in qualifying wagers before the bonus terms are complete. The result of those wagers can vary, of course. Wagering is activity, not a promise of profit, so only use an amount you are comfortable treating as entertainment.

A full $1,000 match example

If you deposit $1,000 and receive the full $1,000 match, the combined amount is $2,000. At 20×, the wagering target is $40,000. That calculation applies to each qualifying welcome bonus separately, based on the deposit and bonus attached to it.

Do the maths before depositing

Write down the deposit, matched amount and combined total first. Then multiply that total by 20. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the terms much easier to understand.

Bet limits and which games count towards the welcome offer

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is $10 per wager. For pokies, there is also a $2 limit per individual pay-line. Keeping your stake within both limits helps you play within the promotion’s rules.

Game contribution affects how quickly your qualifying wagers build. Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice games contribute 0%, and Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

For example, $100 wagered on a game with 100% contribution adds $100 to the wagering progress. The same $100 wagered on a 10% contribution game adds $10. A game with 0% contribution does not move the target forward.

Lincoln Casino offers more than 250 games, including over 130 pokies, video poker, Keno, table games, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. Demo mode is available on most games, although progressive jackpot games cannot be played in demo mode. If you are checking a title before using bonus funds, this can be a handy way to get familiar with its format.

How to activate the 100% bonus after your deposit

The welcome bonus is not simply added without action. After making a qualifying deposit, activate the available bonus manually in the cashier. The offer is available when the minimum deposit requirement has been met.

  1. Choose your deposit amount

    Select at least $25 for the qualifying deposit. Make sure the amount suits the bonus calculation you have planned.

  2. Complete the deposit

    Use an available deposit method and check that the transaction has completed.

  3. Open the cashier

    Look for the welcome offer shown after the qualifying deposit.

  4. Activate the bonus

    Manually select the 100% welcome bonus before playing.

  5. Check the active terms

    Confirm the wagering target and keep the $10 maximum wager, plus the $2 per pay-line pokies limit, in mind.

Card deposits have a $25 minimum and no casino fee. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 with zero fees, but the welcome bonus itself still has a $25 minimum deposit requirement. Deposits can be made in AUD, USD, EUR or Bitcoin.

One free bonus redemption before your first deposit

The general bonus terms limit you to one free bonus redemption before making your first deposit. Bonus codes may also have their own terms, so avoid combining offers unless the cashier clearly allows it.

What to know before you try to withdraw

The welcome bonus needs to meet its wagering requirement before bonus-related funds can be withdrawn. Keep track of your progress and avoid withdrawing while working through an offer if you intend to use a bonus code, because winnings from bonus codes may be invalidated when you have withdrawn within the previous two weeks.

Lincoln Casino has a weekly withdrawal limit of $5,000. If your withdrawal is above that amount, it is divided into weekly instalments, and the remaining balance is not returned to your account between instalments. General withdrawals and e-wallet withdrawals take approximately three days to process, following a 48-hour pending or reversal period.

ItemTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Pending or reversal period48 hours
Approximate processing time3 days
Bank wire withdrawal fee$45
Cheque withdrawal fee$45

Available withdrawal methods include Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque. There is no win limit on withdrawals, although the weekly payment limit still applies.

Use the $25 minimum deposit for the welcome offer, rather than assuming the $5 cryptocurrency minimum qualifies.
Activate the bonus manually after the deposit.
Keep every wager within the $10 maximum, and remember the $2 per pay-line pokies limit.
Use games that contribute to wagering if you want your progress to count.
Allow for the $5,000 weekly withdrawal limit when planning a cashout.

A practical way to approach the welcome package

You do not need to deposit the maximum amount on every occasion. A smaller qualifying deposit lets you see how the match and wagering calculation work before deciding whether to use the remaining parts of the five-deposit package. The important figures are the amount deposited, the matched amount and the 20× requirement on their combined total.

The wider promotions area also includes Free Spins and other deposit offers, but each promotion has its own rules. For the 100% welcome bonus, keep your focus on the five qualifying deposits, the $1,000 per-deposit ceiling, the $10 bet cap and the contribution percentages.

Lincoln Casino is operated by Liberty Slots Group and was established in 2013. Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, as well as email and telephone support. If the bonus balance or cashier display does not match your calculation, support is the sensible place to ask before continuing to play.

Ready to check your first match?

Start with an amount you can afford, then calculate the combined deposit and bonus before activating the offer.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Lincoln Casino 100% Welcome Bonus worth?

You can receive up to $1,000 on each of your first five deposits. The maximum total across the five deposits is $5,000.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. The $5 cryptocurrency deposit minimum does not change the $25 minimum for this welcome offer.

What does 20× bonus plus deposit mean?

Add your deposit and bonus together, then multiply the result by 20. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 total and a $4,000 wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum is $10 per wager. On pokies, the limit is also $2 per individual pay-line.

Which games contribute fully to the welcome bonus wagering?

Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice games contribute 0%.

Do I need to activate the bonus manually?

Yes. After making a qualifying deposit, activate the available bonus manually in the cashier.

Can I withdraw more than $5,000 at once?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are split into weekly instalments, and the remaining balance is not returned to your account between instalments.

How long do withdrawals take?

There is a 48-hour pending or reversal period, followed by approximately three days for general and e-wallet withdrawal processing.