Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
100% match on each of your first five deposits
Wagering
20× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000
Lincoln Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Lincoln Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Offers, Rules and Rewards

Looking for a Lincoln Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The closest options are deposit promotions that can suit a $300 bankroll, plus weekly rewards, free spins and loyalty bonuses. Here is how the offers work and what to check before you activate one.
Lincoln Casino holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations and player account management.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2013
  3. GamesOver 250 titles
  4. SoftwareWGS Technology

Which Lincoln Casino offers suit a $300 deposit?

A specific $300 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions, but a $300 deposit can meet the minimum for several available offers. The important point is that each promotion has its own match rate, maximum bonus, wagering rule and game contribution. Choose the offer in the cashier before you deposit, rather than assuming every promotion applies automatically.

OfferDeposit ruleBonus or extraWagering
Welcome package$25 minimum100% match up to $1,000 on each of the first five deposits20× bonus + deposit
Weekday first offer$100 minimum100% match up to $20040× bonus amount
Weekday second offer$50 minimum50% match up to $10040× bonus + deposit
EQUINOXDeposit requirement applies in the cashier100% up to $200 plus 50 free spinsOffer terms apply
GG100LC$20 minimum100% up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George20× bonus + deposit

For example, a $300 deposit under the first welcome offer could receive a $300 match, because the offer matches 100% and the bonus remains below the $1,000 maximum. That would create $600 in deposit-plus-bonus funds, with wagering calculated at 20× that combined amount. The resulting wagering figure would be $12,000.

Activate the offer before you play

Bonuses appear in the cashier after the qualifying deposit and must be activated manually. Check the promotion shown there, its minimum deposit and its terms before placing wagers.

Welcome rewards: five deposits and a $5,000 maximum package

The main welcome package is spread across your first five deposits. Each deposit can receive a 100% match of up to $1,000, giving a possible total of up to $5,000 across all five. The minimum deposit for the welcome bonus is $25.

First deposit: 100% match up to $1,000
Second deposit: 100% match up to $1,000
Third deposit: 100% match up to $1,000
Fourth deposit: 100% match up to $1,000
Fifth deposit: 100% match up to $1,000

The welcome wagering requirement is 20× the bonus plus deposit. A $300 deposit with a $300 bonus therefore requires $12,000 in qualifying wagering. That is a turnover condition, not a fee, and it does not mean you need to lose $12,000. Gambling still carries real financial risk, so only use money set aside for entertainment.

While this bonus is active, the maximum wager is $10 per wager. On pokies, the individual pay-line limit is $2. Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play. Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering, while Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%.

Ready to compare the welcome terms?

A $300 deposit can sit within the welcome package limits, but the wagering amount depends on the bonus actually awarded. Review the cashier offer first and activate the promotion that matches your plans.

Weekly and monthly promotions for regular deposits

Regular players have more choices beyond the welcome package. From Monday to Thursday, the first purchase of the day can qualify for a 100% match up to $200 with a $100 minimum deposit. It carries 40× wagering on the total bonus amount. A second weekday offer gives a 50% match up to $100 from a $50 minimum deposit, with 40× wagering on bonus plus deposit.

Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday also have the stated weekday rewards, while Friday to Sunday bring enhanced Weekend Rewards for Lincoln Rewards members. The Lincoln Lucky 7 Match Bonus is available on the 7th day of each month, with a $25 minimum deposit and a $100 maximum bonus. The Lincoln 777 Match Bonus can be claimed on the 21st day of the month, matching a deposit up to $100 from a $25 minimum.

Other promotions include Booster Bonus, which adds free spins with a qualifying larger deposit and is claimed through support. There is also a cryptocurrency deposit bonus when an available bonus applies to a crypto deposit. Crypto deposits start at $5 with zero fees.

PromotionExampleWagering calculationTurnover
Welcome package$300 deposit + $300 bonus20 × $600$12,000
100% weekday offer$100 deposit + $100 bonus40 × $100 bonus$4,000
50% weekday offer$300 deposit + $100 bonus40 × $400$16,000

Free spins, no-deposit rewards and promo codes

Some Lincoln Casino promotions add spins rather than increasing the cash bonus. Code EQUINOX gives a 100% bonus up to $200 plus 50 free spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel. Code GG100LC gives 100% up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George. The GG100LC offer has a $20 minimum deposit, 20× wagering on bonus plus deposit and is valid until 30 November 2026.

No-deposit and free-spin offers have their own limits. Code LCBLI18 gives an $18 no deposit bonus with 40× wagering on the bonus, a $150 maximum cashout and a $25 deposit requirement to process a withdrawal of winnings. A separate $15 no deposit bonus has a $10 maximum bet, $75 maximum cashout and 40× wagering.

  • 50 free spins on The Book of the Earth, with a $2 maximum bet, 5× maximum cashout on winnings and 40× wagering
  • 50 free spins on Black Magic, with the same $2 maximum bet, 5× maximum cashout and 40× wagering
  • 50 free spins on The Reel Deal, with the same $2 maximum bet, 5× maximum cashout and 40× wagering
  • 25 free spins on Ginger George as a no-deposit offer, with the same free-spin terms
  • Each free spin is worth $0.25

Bonus codes must be used with care. You are limited to one free bonus redemption before your first deposit, and winnings from bonus codes may be invalidated if you have withdrawn within the past two weeks. The cashier applies the available promotion after the qualifying deposit, so check that the code and terms are displayed before playing.

Lincoln Rewards can add value to future deposits

Lincoln Rewards is a six-tier programme: Amber, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. You enter after a first purchase of at least $20, and comp points are earned through wagering activity on all games. Your account upgrades automatically when it reaches the required accumulated point threshold.

TierComp points to reach tierDaily deposit bonusEnhanced bonus on $35+
AmberFirst purchase of at least $2010% from $2520%
Bronze10,00015% from $2525%
Silver50,00020% from $2530%
Gold100,00025% from $2535%
Platinum500,00030% from $2540%
Diamond1,000,00035% from $2545%

Every Lincoln Rewards level includes a free monthly loyalty bonus. Members can also receive exclusive deposit bonuses, bonus coupons and comp points. September brings Double Rewards on selected slot games, including Amanda Panda, Funky Chicken and Triple Flamin 7s.

Set a budget before chasing bonus value

A larger match also creates more wagering when the requirement is based on bonus plus deposit. Lincoln Casino lets you set monthly spending limits, temporarily close the account or permanently self-exclude in writing.

Deposits, withdrawals and practical account details

For Australian players, supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque. Card deposits start at $25 with no casino fee, while cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 with zero fees.

Withdrawal methods are Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque. The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are split into weekly instalments, and the balance does not return to the account between instalments. Withdrawals have a 48-hour pending or reversal period, followed by approximately three days for general processing or e-wallet processing.

Bank wire and cheque withdrawals each carry a $45 fee, while there is no win limit on withdrawals. It is worth checking the cashier before choosing a method, especially when a promotion has a cashout condition. For a broader Withdrawal check, keep the selected method and any active bonus terms in mind.

  1. Create your account

    Select your country, then enter your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address.

  2. Confirm your email

    Use the confirmation link in the welcome email to validate the account.

  3. Choose the promotion

    Open the cashier, meet the minimum deposit and manually activate the bonus or code shown there.

  4. Track the terms

    Keep the maximum bet, game contribution, wagering amount and any cashout limit in view while the promotion is active.

Lincoln Casino is operated by Liberty Slots Group and was established in 2013. The casino offers over 250 games from WGS Technology, including more than 130 pokies, table games, video poker, Keno, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. You can use the mobile browser on a smartphone or tablet, and English-language live chat is available 24/7, 365 days a year.

Choose a bonus that fits your $300 plan

Compare the welcome package, weekday rewards and free-spin promotions in the cashier. Keep your deposit budget separate from any bonus balance, and play only for entertainment.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $300 deposit with the Lincoln Casino welcome package?

Yes. The welcome package has a $25 minimum deposit, and a $300 deposit can qualify for a 100% match up to the $1,000 maximum for that deposit.

How much wagering applies to a $300 welcome deposit?

If the deposit receives a $300 bonus, wagering is 20× the combined $600 deposit and bonus. That equals $12,000 in required wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum is $10 per wager. On pokies, the limit is $2 per individual pay-line.

Which games contribute to bonus wagering?

Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice games contribute 0%.

Does Lincoln Casino offer deposit bonuses with free spins?

Yes. EQUINOX includes a 100% bonus up to $200 plus 50 free spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel. GG100LC includes 100% up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George.

What is the minimum cryptocurrency deposit?

Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and have zero fees.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawals have a 48-hour pending or reversal period. General and e-wallet withdrawals take approximately three days to process after that period.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Larger amounts are paid in weekly instalments, with the balance kept out of the account between instalments.