Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
100% match on each of your first five deposits
Wagering
20× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000
Lincoln Casino300% Deposit Bonus

Lincoln Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

The Lincoln Casino 300% Deposit Bonus is a search term used by players comparing large match offers. Lincoln Casino instead structures its main welcome package as five separate 100% matches, worth up to $5,000 in total, with a $25 minimum deposit and 20× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.
Lincoln Casino holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations and player account management.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2013
  3. GamesOver 250 titles
  4. SoftwareWGS Technology

How the welcome package works across five deposits

For Lincoln Casino AU players, the main promotion is spread over your first five deposits. Each qualifying deposit receives a 100% match of up to $1,000, giving you a potential total of $5,000 across the complete package. The minimum deposit for each welcome offer is $25.

DepositMatchMaximum bonusMinimum deposit
First100%$1,000$25
Second100%$1,000$25
Third100%$1,000$25
Fourth100%$1,000$25
Fifth100%$1,000$25

The $5,000 headline figure is therefore the combined maximum, not one single match. For example, five qualifying deposits of $500 could each receive a $500 bonus, creating $2,500 in bonus funds across the package. Each individual match remains subject to the $1,000 cap.

The five deposits are separate offers

A 100% match on a $500 deposit produces a $500 bonus. A deposit of $1,000 or more reaches the $1,000 maximum for that individual offer.

Bonuses must be manually activated after the qualifying deposit. Promotions appear in the cashier once the relevant minimum deposit has been met. Take a moment to choose the offer before you play, because gambling involves real money and a bonus does not remove the risk of losing.

Wagering on the welcome bonus

The welcome offer carries 20× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. In other words, you calculate the deposit plus the matched amount, then multiply that total by 20.

DepositBonusCombined amountRequired turnover
$25$25$50$1,000
$100$100$200$4,000
$500$500$1,000$20,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$40,000

So, a $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 wagering base. At 20×, the required turnover is $4,000. Turnover is the total amount wagered, not a fee, but the games can still produce wins or losses as you play.

Bet limits and the games that count towards wagering

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is $10 per wager. On pokies, the limit is $2 per individual pay-line. Staying within both limits is important when using the promotion.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute at 100% towards the wagering requirement. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, so you need more total play to create the same eligible progress. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice games contribute 0% and are excluded from bonus play.

Check the $10 and $2 limits

The welcome bonus allows a maximum of $10 per wager, while the maximum is $2 per individual pay-line on pokies. These are separate limits to keep in mind.

The cashier also carries other promotions with different rules. A weekday 100% match can reach $200 with a $100 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on the total bonus amount. A second weekday offer gives a 50% match up to $100, requires a $50 minimum deposit and uses 40× wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

  • The Lincoln Lucky 7 Match Bonus is available on the 7th day of each month, with a $25 minimum deposit and a $100 maximum bonus.
  • The Lincoln 777 Match Bonus is available on the 21st day of each month, matching a deposit up to $100 with a $25 minimum deposit.
  • Weekend Rewards from Friday to Sunday provide enhanced bonuses for Lincoln Rewards members.
  • The Booster Bonus can provide a larger bonus plus free spins on a qualifying deposit; contact support to claim it.
  • A cryptocurrency deposit bonus can apply to an eligible crypto deposit, with deposits starting at $5 and zero fees.

Other deposit offers include 200% up to $5,000 plus 50 extra spins, and 100% up to $200 plus 25 extra spins. Both use 20× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, a $2 maximum bet and unlimited cashout. The listed contribution rates apply to these offers: Slots, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%; Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%; Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%.

Choose the promotion before depositing

Compare the minimum deposit, wagering base, maximum bet and eligible games first. That quick check makes it easier to pick a promotion that suits your budget.

No-deposit bonuses, free spins and promo codes

Lincoln Casino also offers promotional options that do not rely solely on a standard deposit match. The $18 no deposit bonus uses code LCBLI18. It has 40× wagering on the bonus, a $150 maximum cashout and a $25 deposit requirement before winnings can be withdrawn.

A separate $15 no deposit bonus has 40× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a $75 maximum cashout. You are limited to one free bonus redemption before making your first deposit.

CodeOfferMain terms
LCBLI18$18 no deposit bonus40× wagering; $150 maximum cashout; $25 deposit required to withdraw winnings
EQUINOX100% up to $200 plus 50 free spinsFree spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel
GG100LC100% up to $100 plus 25 free spinsGinger George; $20 minimum deposit; 20× wagering on bonus plus deposit

Free-spin offers include 50 spins on The Book of the Earth, Black Magic and The Reel Deal. Each offer has a $2 maximum bet, a 5× maximum cashout on winnings and 40× wagering. The 25 free spins on Ginger George carry the same terms. Each free spin is worth $0.25.

The GG100LC promotion gives a 100% match up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George. It requires a $20 minimum deposit, uses 20× wagering on the bonus plus deposit and is valid until 30 November 2026. Code EQUINOX gives a 100% bonus up to $200 and 50 free spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel.

Read the wagering base before claiming

Some offers use 40× wagering on the bonus alone, while others use 20× or 40× on the bonus plus deposit. That difference changes the turnover needed.

Bonus-code winnings may be invalidated if you have withdrawn within the past two weeks. It is also worth checking the bet limit attached to the specific promotion, rather than assuming the welcome-package limit applies to every offer.

Lincoln Rewards adds daily deposit bonuses

Lincoln Rewards is a six-tier loyalty programme with Amber, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond levels. The programme starts with a first purchase of at least $20. Comp points are earned through wagering activity on all games, and your account upgrades automatically when it reaches each accumulated point threshold.

TierPoints neededDaily bonus on $25+Enhanced bonus on $35+
AmberFirst purchase of $2010%20%
Bronze10,00015%25%
Silver50,00020%30%
Gold100,00025%35%
Platinum500,00030%40%
Diamond1,000,00035%45%

Amber activates after the first purchase of at least $20. At that level, a deposit of $25 or more can receive the 10% daily bonus, while a deposit of $35 or more can receive the 20% enhanced bonus. The percentages increase as you move through the tiers.

Members also receive a free monthly loyalty bonus. Double comp points promotions run in September on selected slot games, including Amanda Panda, Funky Chicken and Triple Flamin 7s.

Do not chase a tier with money you cannot afford

Comp points come from wagering activity. Set a spending limit first and treat loyalty rewards as an extra, not a reason to increase your play.

Payments, withdrawals and account controls

Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque. Accepted currencies include AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin.

Card deposits start at $25 and have no casino fee. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 with zero fees. Withdrawal methods are Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque.

ItemTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Amounts above the limitPaid in weekly instalments
Pending or reversal period48 hours
Approximate processing timeApproximately 3 days
Bank wire withdrawal fee$45
Cheque withdrawal fee$45

E-wallet and general withdrawals take approximately three days to process after the 48-hour pending period. Amounts above the $5,000 weekly limit are split into weekly instalments, and the remaining balance does not return to the account between instalments. There is no win limit on withdrawals.

Registration asks for your country of residence, name, date of birth, mailing address and email address. You then validate the account through the confirmation link in the welcome email. The minimum age is 18, or the higher local legal gambling age.

The platform works in a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets, with game categories accessed through the burger menu. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. You can set monthly spending limits, request a temporary account closure or choose permanent self-exclusion by written request. A permanently self-excluded account cannot be reopened.

Set a budget before you claim a bonus

A promotion is easier to manage when you decide your spending limit in advance. Keep your deposit, wagering and withdrawal plans within that budget.

Games and support available at Lincoln Casino

The casino offers over 250 games, including more than 130 pokies, supplied by WGS Technology. Categories include 3-reel classic, 5-reel and 7-reel pokies, table games, video poker, Keno, progressive jackpots and scratch cards.

Table games include Blackjack, American and European Roulette, Craps, Baccarat, 3 Card Poker, Casino Hold'Em, Mulligan Poker, Progressive Caribbean Stud and Island Stud Poker. The exclusive Wild X series adds multiplier-focused pokies, while demo mode is available on most games. Progressive jackpot games cannot be played in demo mode.

Support is available in English through live chat 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. Email and telephone support are also available. There is no live casino.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Lincoln Casino have a 300% deposit bonus?

The main welcome promotion is structured as five separate 100% matches, each worth up to $1,000, for a total of up to $5,000. The welcome package uses 20× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $25 for each qualifying welcome-package deposit.

How is the welcome wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the combined deposit and bonus by 20. A $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 base, so the required turnover is $4,000.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum is $10 per wager. On pokies, the limit is $2 per individual pay-line.

Do Roulette, Baccarat and Craps count towards wagering?

No. Roulette, Baccarat and Craps contribute 0% and are excluded from bonus play. Dice games also contribute 0%.

Can I deposit with cryptocurrency?

Yes. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and Tether are accepted. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and have zero fees.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are paid in weekly instalments, without the remaining balance returning to the account between instalments.

How do I activate a deposit bonus?

Make the qualifying deposit, then manually activate the selected promotion. Bonuses appear in the cashier when the relevant minimum deposit has been met.