Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
100% match on each of your first five deposits
Wagering
20× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000
Lincoln Casino150 Free Spins No Deposit

Lincoln Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Lincoln Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The closest current rewards are no-deposit spins on selected pokies, plus cash bonuses with free spins and clear wagering terms. Here’s how each option works before you start.
Lincoln Casino holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations and player account management.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2013
  3. GamesOver 250 titles
  4. SoftwareWGS Technology

The closest no-deposit free-spin offers at Lincoln Casino

The current no-deposit free-spin options are built around selected slot games. You can receive 50 spins on The Book of the Earth, Black Magic or The Reel Deal. There is also a 25-spin no-deposit offer for Ginger George. Each spin is worth $0.25, and these offers are for pokies only.

GameFree spinsMaximum betOther terms
The Book of the Earth50$240x wagering; 5x maximum cashout on winnings
Black Magic50$240x wagering; 5x maximum cashout on winnings
The Reel Deal50$240x wagering; 5x maximum cashout on winnings
Ginger George25$240x wagering; 5x maximum cashout on winnings

The specific 150-spin no-deposit offer is not among the offers covered by the current terms. That does not leave you empty-handed, though. The 50-spin options provide the largest no-deposit spin allocation shown here, while Ginger George gives you a smaller spin package without a deposit.

Each free spin is worth $0.25

The value of the spins is fixed at $0.25 per spin. The amount generated from the spins still has to pass the stated wagering rule, and the maximum cashout applies to winnings from the no-deposit spin offer.

How the no-deposit spin terms affect your winnings

The free spins carry 40x wagering. In simple terms, the qualifying winnings need to be wagered 40 times before they can be treated as withdrawable under the offer terms. The spins also have a 5x maximum cashout on winnings, so the amount you can cash out from the spin reward is capped at five times the relevant winnings.

For example, 50 spins at $0.25 each represent $12.50 in spin value. If the spins produced $20 in winnings, 40x wagering would mean $800 in required wagering. The 5x maximum cashout rule would also be important when working out the amount available to withdraw. That example explains the maths only; the result of any spin can vary.

Use the qualifying spins only on the named slot game.
Keep every wager at or below the $2 maximum bet.
Remember that the wagering figure is 40x.
Apply the 5x maximum cashout rule to winnings from the free spins.
Treat the offer as entertainment, with real-money risk once you move on to deposits.

The $2 maximum bet matters

A wager above $2 can conflict with the free-spin terms. Keeping the stake within the stated limit is the simplest way to avoid creating a problem while the offer is active.

A cash bonus with free spins: GG100LC on Ginger George

If you are happy to make a deposit, the GG100LC promotion combines a deposit match with free spins. The code gives you 100% up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George. A $20 minimum deposit applies, and the offer is valid until 30 November 2026.

FeatureTerm
Bonus100% up to $100
Free spins25 on Ginger George
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering20x bonus plus deposit
Code validityUntil 30 November 2026

This is different from a no-deposit reward because you need to meet the $20 deposit requirement. The wagering calculation also uses the combined bonus and deposit amount. For instance, a $20 deposit matched with a $20 bonus creates a $40 combined amount, making the stated 20x requirement equal to $800 in wagering.

  1. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20 using an available method.

  2. Enter GG100LC

    Apply the promotion code through the cashier or bonus area after making the qualifying deposit.

  3. Activate the reward

    Bonuses must be manually activated after the qualifying deposit.

  4. Play within the terms

    Keep the wagering and bet rules in mind while using the bonus and free spins.

Other no-deposit rewards and the rules around them

Lincoln Casino also offers two cash-based no-deposit rewards. The LCBLI18 code gives an $18 no-deposit bonus with 40x wagering and a $150 maximum cashout. A $25 deposit is required to process a withdrawal of winnings from that offer.

The other cash reward is a $15 no-deposit bonus. It has 40x wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a $75 maximum cashout. Its game contribution rules allow pokies at 100%, Blackjack at 10% and video poker at 10%.

Code or offerWageringMaximum betMaximum cashout
LCBLI18: $18 bonus40x bonusNot stated in the offer terms$150
$15 no-deposit bonus40x$10$75

There is also a limit of one free bonus redemption before your first deposit. Winnings from bonus codes may be invalidated if you have withdrawn within the past two weeks, so it is worth keeping your bonus activity and withdrawal timing in mind.

Which games count towards wagering?

Game contribution determines how much each wager helps clear a bonus. Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice games contribute 0% towards bonus wagering.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

For the no-deposit free-spin offers, the reward is restricted to the named pokie. That makes the 100% pokies contribution especially relevant, but it does not remove the 40x wagering requirement or the cashout cap.

Check the game before you start

The Book of the Earth has a published RTP of 90%, and demo mode is available on most games. Progressive jackpot games cannot be played in demo mode.

How to claim a reward and keep track of the conditions

Bonuses appear in the cashier when the minimum deposit requirement is met, and qualifying bonuses must be activated manually. For a no-deposit spin reward, use the promotion’s stated claim route and check that the spins are attached before playing.

  1. Choose the reward

    Decide whether you want the no-deposit spins, the $18 or $15 no-deposit bonus, or the deposit-based GG100LC offer.

  2. Check the minimum

    No-deposit offers have their own conditions. GG100LC requires a minimum deposit of $20, while LCBLI18 requires a $25 deposit before winnings can be processed for withdrawal.

  3. Apply the code where needed

    Use LCBLI18 for the $18 reward or GG100LC for the Ginger George deposit promotion. EQUINOX is another code offering a 100% bonus up to $200 plus 50 free spins on Wheel of Chance II.

  4. Activate the bonus

    Manual activation is required after a qualifying deposit. Check the cashier before wagering.

  5. Stay within the limits

    Follow the relevant bet limit, game contribution rate, wagering multiple and maximum cashout.

For Australian players, Lincoln Australia supports AUD, as well as USD, EUR and Bitcoin. Deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, bank options and cryptocurrency. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 with zero fees, while card deposits start at $25 with no casino fee.

Withdrawals after meeting the bonus conditions

Available withdrawal methods include Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque. The general processing time is approximately three days, with a 48-hour pending or reversal period before processing. E-wallet withdrawals also take approximately three days.

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that figure are split into weekly instalments, and the remaining balance does not return to the account between instalments. Bank wire and cheque withdrawals each carry a $45 fee. There is no win limit on withdrawals, although the weekly processing limit still applies.

Plan for the weekly limit

If your eligible withdrawal is above $5,000, expect it to be paid in weekly instalments rather than processed as one weekly amount.

Playing on mobile and staying in control

The casino works in a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, and game categories are opened through the burger menu on mobile devices.

You can set monthly spending limits, temporarily close the account or opt out and self-block from all wagering. Written self-exclusion permanently closes the account, removes you from mailing lists and cannot be reversed. The minimum age is 18, or the higher local legal gambling age.

Lincoln Casino is operated by Liberty Slots Group and was established in 2013. Support is available in English through live chat 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, as well as by email and telephone.

150 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Lincoln Casino offer 150 free spins with no deposit?

The current terms cover 50 no-deposit spins on The Book of the Earth, Black Magic and The Reel Deal, plus 25 no-deposit spins on Ginger George. The 150-spin offer is not among those current terms.

How much is each Lincoln Casino free spin worth?

Each free spin is worth $0.25, so the total value of a full batch adds up quickly. The spins are applied automatically to the qualifying slot, meaning you do not need to enter a separate code to use them. Any winnings generated from the free spins are credited to your account in line with the standard bonus terms at Lincoln Casino.

What is the wagering requirement on the no-deposit free spins?

The no-deposit free-spin offers carry 40x wagering. They also have a $2 maximum bet and a 5x maximum cashout on winnings.

Which games can I play with the no-deposit spins?

The spins are tied to the named pokie: The Book of the Earth, Black Magic, The Reel Deal or Ginger George, depending on the offer.

What does the GG100LC code give me?

GG100LC gives a 100% bonus up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George. It requires a $20 minimum deposit and has 20x wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

What is the maximum cashout on the $18 no-deposit bonus?

The LCBLI18 $18 no-deposit bonus has a $150 maximum cashout. A $25 deposit is required to process a withdrawal of winnings.

Can I deposit using cryptocurrency?

Yes. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and Tether are supported deposit options. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and have zero fees.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawals have a 48-hour pending or reversal period, followed by approximately three days for general processing. E-wallet withdrawals are also processed in approximately three days.