Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
100% match on each of your first five deposits
Wagering
20× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000
Lincoln Casino$20 No Deposit Bonus

Lincoln Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms

Looking for a Lincoln Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The current no-deposit choices closest to that amount are an $18 bonus with code LCBLI18 and a $15 bonus with separate terms. Here is how each offer works, what you need to wager and how to avoid surprises when you request a withdrawal.
Lincoln Casino holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations and player account management.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2013
  3. GamesOver 250 titles
  4. SoftwareWGS Technology

The closest no-deposit offers and what each one gives you

A $20 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest cash bonus is the $18 offer, which you claim with code LCBLI18. There is also a $15 no-deposit bonus. Both let you start with bonus funds rather than making an initial deposit, but each has its own wagering and cashout rules.

OfferCodeWageringMaximum cashoutKey condition
$18 no-deposit bonusLCBLI1840× bonus$150$25 deposit required to process withdrawal of winnings
$15 no-deposit bonusNo code stated40× bonus$75$10 maximum bet

The $18 promotion is the nearest match to the amount in your search. Its maximum cashout is $150, and a $25 deposit is required before winnings can be processed for withdrawal. The $15 offer has a lower $75 cashout ceiling and sets a $10 maximum bet.

The $18 offer has a withdrawal condition

To process winnings from the LCBLI18 bonus, you need to make a $25 deposit. The bonus itself still carries 40× wagering, so the deposit does not remove the playthrough requirement.

How to claim the LCBLI18 $18 bonus

The LCBLI18 offer is the most direct option if you want a no-deposit amount close to $20. The code is part of the promotion, so enter it in the relevant bonus or cashier field when claiming the offer.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign-Up, choose your country of residence and complete the registration screens with your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the welcome email and click the confirmation link to validate the account.

  3. Enter the code

    Use the code LCBLI18 when the promotion asks for a bonus code.

  4. Check the balance

    Make sure the $18 bonus appears before you begin playing. Bonus offers must be manually activated after the qualifying action.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Play through 40× the bonus amount while staying within the promotion’s rules. For an $18 bonus, that means $720 in wagering.

  6. Make the required deposit

    Deposit at least $25 when you are ready to request withdrawal processing for winnings from the offer.

That $720 figure is a wagering target, not a fee. It is calculated as $18 × 40. Wagering can still involve losses, so only use money you can afford to lose and treat the promotion as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

Choose the offer that fits your session

If the $18 promotion suits you, keep LCBLI18 handy and check the bonus balance before playing. The key numbers are 40× wagering, a $150 maximum cashout and a $25 deposit before withdrawal processing.

Wagering rules, bet limits and game contribution

The LCBLI18 bonus requires wagering of 40× the bonus amount. The $15 no-deposit bonus also uses 40× wagering. A qualifying wager does not necessarily count the same way on every game, so the game contribution matters.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%

For example, a $10 wager on slots contributes $10 towards the wagering requirement, while a $10 wager on Blackjack or video poker contributes $1. The available facts for LCBLI18 give the 40× bonus requirement and $150 cashout cap, but do not provide a separate game-contribution table for that code.

The general bonus rules also exclude Roulette, Baccarat and Craps from bonus play. Those games contribute 0% towards wagering. Slots, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice games contribute 0% under the stated general contribution rules.

Use the bet limit as your guardrail

The $15 promotion has a $10 maximum bet. The welcome offer has its own $10 per-wager limit and a $2 cap per individual pay-line on pokies. When a bonus is active, check which promotion’s terms apply before increasing your stake.

Free spins are another way to start without a deposit

If you prefer pokies, Lincoln Casino also has no-deposit free-spin promotions. These are separate from the $18 and $15 cash bonuses and come with their own playthrough and cashout rules.

GameSpinsMaximum betWageringCashout rule
The Book of the Earth50$240×5× winnings
Black Magic50$240×5× winnings
The Reel Deal50$240×5× winnings
Ginger George25$240×5× winnings

Each free spin is worth $0.25. The listed free-spin offers are for slots only, and the maximum bet is $2. The Book of the Earth has an RTP of 90%, while demo mode is available on most games for practice; progressive jackpot titles cannot be played in demo mode.

There is also a deposit promotion using code GG100LC: 100% up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George. It requires a $20 minimum deposit, uses 20× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit and is valid until 30 November 2026. This is a deposit offer rather than a no-deposit bonus.

Deposits and withdrawals after bonus play

When the LCBLI18 withdrawal condition applies, the required deposit is $25. Card deposits also have a $25 minimum, while cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and carry zero casino fees. Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque.

Withdrawals can be made through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque. General withdrawals and e-wallet withdrawals take approximately three days to process, following a 48-hour pending or reversal period.

ItemRule
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Amount above the weekly limitPaid in weekly instalments
Balance between instalmentsNot returned to the account
Bank wire withdrawal fee$45
Cheque withdrawal fee$45

The casino accepts AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin, and there is no win limit on withdrawals. The cashier shows the available option and current details for your selected method.

Account access, mobile play and safer gambling tools

Lincoln Casino from Australia can be used on smartphones and tablets through a mobile browser. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, but game categories are available through the burger menu on mobile.

You must be 18 or older, or meet the higher local legal gambling age where that applies. Lincoln Casino provides 24/7 live chat, plus email and telephone support in English.

Set a monthly spending limit before you play.
Use temporary account closure if you want a break.
Opt out or self-block from all wagering.
Request permanent self-exclusion in writing when you want your account closed permanently.
Remember that self-exclusion cannot be reversed and removes you from all mailing lists.

A session expiry requires you to log in again. If you are comparing Games Online options or checking a Mobile App search result, the practical difference here is that play is browser-based, with no dedicated app.

Keep the bonus session within your budget

Before claiming a promotion, decide how much time and money you are comfortable spending. Set a monthly limit first, then use the bonus only if its wagering and cashout rules suit you.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Lincoln Casino have a $20 No Deposit Bonus?

The current offers closest to $20 are an $18 no-deposit bonus with code LCBLI18 and a separate $15 no-deposit bonus. The $18 promotion requires 40× wagering, has a $150 maximum cashout and needs a $25 deposit before winnings can be processed for withdrawal.

What is the code for the $18 Lincoln Casino bonus?

The code is LCBLI18. The offer carries 40× wagering on the bonus and a $150 maximum cashout.

How much do I need to wager on an $18 bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For an $18 bonus, the calculation is $18 × 40, giving a $720 wagering target.

What deposit is needed to withdraw winnings from LCBLI18?

A $25 deposit is required to process withdrawal of winnings from the $18 no-deposit bonus.

What is the maximum cashout on the $15 no-deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout is $75. The bonus also has 40× wagering and a $10 maximum bet.

Can I use the no-deposit free spins on table games?

No. The listed no-deposit free-spin offers are for slots only. They carry a $2 maximum bet, 40× wagering and a 5× winnings cashout rule.

What payment methods can I use for a withdrawal?

Withdrawal methods are Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque. Bank wire and cheque withdrawals each carry a $45 fee.

How long do Lincoln Casino withdrawals take?

The stated general processing time is approximately three days, with a 48-hour pending or reversal period. E-wallet withdrawals also take approximately three days.