Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
100% match on each of your first five deposits
Wagering
20× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000
Lincoln Casino300% Welcome Bonus

Lincoln Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Lincoln Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome package is structured across your first five deposits, with a 100% match available on each one. Here is how the real offer works, what you need to wager and how to keep the maths under control.
Lincoln Casino holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations and player account management.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2013
  3. GamesOver 250 titles
  4. SoftwareWGS Technology

The welcome package gives you five separate 100% matches

A 300% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest offer is Lincoln Casino's five-deposit welcome package, worth up to $5,000 in total. You can receive a 100% match of up to $1,000 on each of your first five deposits.

DepositMatchMaximum bonusMinimum deposit
First100%$1,000$25
Second100%$1,000$25
Third100%$1,000$25
Fourth100%$1,000$25
Fifth100%$1,000$25

The five matches add up to a possible $5,000 in bonus funds. Each deposit has to meet the $25 minimum, and the bonus is activated in the cashier after you make a qualifying deposit. You also need to activate it manually, so do not assume it starts by itself.

For example, a $100 first deposit can produce a $100 bonus. A $500 deposit can produce a $500 bonus. A deposit of $1,000 or more reaches the $1,000 bonus cap for that instalment. The same calculation applies to deposits two through five, subject to the same $1,000 maximum each time.

Activate each match in the cashier

After every qualifying deposit, check the cashier and manually activate the available promotion. Bonuses are shown there once the minimum deposit requirement is met.

Ready to use the five-deposit package?

Start with an amount you can comfortably afford, then check the bonus in the cashier before you play.

Wagering on the bonus uses the combined deposit and bonus

The welcome offer carries a 20x wagering requirement on the bonus plus deposit. That means you calculate the qualifying amount first, then multiply it by 20. This is the part most people skip, honestly, and it is worth doing before you claim.

DepositBonusCombined amount20x wagering
$25$25$50$1,000
$100$100$200$4,000
$500$500$1,000$20,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$40,000

Take the $100 example. Your deposit and bonus create a $200 combined amount. At 20x, the wagering target is $4,000. The target is turnover, not a promise that you will finish with that amount. Casino play still involves real risk, so set a budget before you begin.

Which games count towards the requirement?

Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice games contribute 0%, and Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice0%

A $100 wager on a pokie contributes $100 to the target. A $100 wager on Blackjack contributes $10. This means lower-contribution games need much more turnover to move the wagering balance, while the excluded games do not help clear it at all.

Keep the active-bonus bet limits in mind

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum is $10 per wager and $2 per individual pay-line on pokies. Staying within both limits helps you avoid breaking the offer terms.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

The process is straightforward, but the manual activation step matters. You can use the following order for each of the first five deposits.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign-Up, choose your country of residence and complete the three registration screens. You will provide your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the welcome email and click the confirmation link to validate the account.

  3. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $25. The offer is available in stages, from your first deposit through your fifth.

  4. Open the cashier

    Check the available promotion after the deposit has been made. Bonuses appear in the cashier when the minimum deposit requirement is met.

  5. Activate the match

    Manually activate the bonus before playing, then review the balance and wagering target shown for that deposit.

  6. Play within the terms

    Keep wagers at or below $10, use no more than $2 per individual pokie pay-line and choose games that contribute to wagering.

The account minimum age is 18, or the higher local legal gambling age. The platform accepts AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin. Card deposits start at $25, while cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and carry zero casino fees. The welcome package itself still has its $25 minimum deposit.

Have at least $25 ready for a qualifying welcome deposit.
Confirm the promotion in the cashier after depositing.
Activate the bonus manually.
Use the 20x calculation on the combined deposit and bonus.
Keep each wager at $10 or less.
Keep individual pokie pay-lines at $2 or less.
Avoid Roulette, Baccarat and Craps while the bonus is active.

Casino Lincoln also offers other promotions, including deposit bonuses, free spins and loyalty rewards, but each one has its own terms. Do not combine the calculations from different offers. If you choose another promotion, use the wagering, maximum bet and game contribution rules attached to that specific offer.

Payments, withdrawals and sensible account controls

You can fund an account with Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire or cheque. Available withdrawal methods are Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque.

Withdrawals have a weekly limit of $5,000. If you request more than that, the excess is divided into weekly instalments, and the unpaid balance does not return to your account between instalments. There is a 48-hour pending or reversal period, followed by approximately three days for general withdrawal processing. E-wallet withdrawals also take approximately three days.

ItemTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Pending or reversal period48 hours
General processingApproximately 3 days
E-wallet processingApproximately 3 days
Bank wire fee$45
Cheque fee$45

There is no win limit on withdrawals. Bank wire and cheque withdrawals each carry a $45 fee, so the method you choose affects the amount received. It is also worth keeping your bonus balance and wagering progress in mind before requesting a withdrawal.

Set limits before you start playing

Lincoln Casino lets you set monthly spending limits. You can also request a temporary account closure, opt out of wagering or self-block from all wagering. Permanent self-exclusion is available by written request and cannot be reversed; the account is closed and you are removed from mailing lists.

The games are available through a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets, with no dedicated iOS or Android app. There are more than 250 games, including over 130 pokies, and demo mode is available on most games. Progressive jackpot games cannot be played in demo mode, and there is no live casino.

Treat the bonus as entertainment money

Only deposit what fits your budget. A bonus increases the wagering target as well as the balance, so a larger match is not automatically a better fit for every player.

Check the terms before your first spin

Use the $25 minimum, 20x formula and bet limits to work out whether the welcome package suits your planned budget.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Lincoln Casino offer a 300% Welcome Bonus?

The current welcome package is made up of five separate 100% matches, worth up to $1,000 on each of the first five deposits and up to $5,000 overall.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25 for each welcome-package match.

How is the welcome wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 20x the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 amount, so the wagering target is $4,000.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum is $10 per wager. On pokies, the limit is $2 per individual pay-line.

Do Roulette and Baccarat count towards welcome-bonus wagering?

No. Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play and contribute 0% towards wagering.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering requirement?

Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%.

Do I need to activate the bonus manually?

Yes. After making a qualifying deposit, open the cashier and manually activate the available bonus.

What is the withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are paid in weekly instalments, without the unpaid balance returning to the account between payments.