Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
100% match on each of your first five deposits
Wagering
20× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000
Lincoln Casino200% Welcome Bonus

Lincoln Casino 200% Welcome Bonus Guide

The Lincoln Casino 200% welcome bonus can add up to $5,000 to a qualifying deposit, with 50 extra spins included. Here is how the offer works, what games contribute, and the limits to keep in mind before you activate it.
Lincoln Casino holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations and player account management.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2013
  3. GamesOver 250 titles
  4. SoftwareWGS Technology

How the Lincoln Casino 200% bonus works

This promotion matches 200% of your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $5,000. It also includes 50 extra spins. The wagering requirement is 20× the combined bonus and deposit amount, so both parts of the transaction count towards the playthrough figure.

It is a deposit bonus rather than the five-deposit welcome package. If you are comparing offers, focus on the terms attached to the specific promotion you choose. Bonuses must be manually activated after you make a qualifying deposit, and they appear in the cashier when the minimum deposit requirement has been met.

TermDetails
Match rate200% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$5,000
Extra spins50
Wagering20× bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$2
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The $2 maximum bet matters

Keep every wager at or below $2 while this bonus is active. That maximum applies to the promotion and is easy to overlook when changing games or stake settings.

A worked example of the 200% wagering requirement

The percentage sounds large, but the calculation is straightforward. Suppose you deposit $100. A 200% match gives you a $200 bonus, creating $300 in combined deposit and bonus funds. At 20×, the wagering target is $6,000.

The same formula applies at larger amounts. A $500 deposit produces a $1,000 bonus, giving a combined figure of $1,500. Multiply that by 20 and the wagering target becomes $30,000. The bonus maximum is $5,000, so a deposit of $2,500 reaches the full bonus amount.

Deposit $100: receive $200 bonus and calculate 20× of $300.
Deposit $500: receive $1,000 bonus and calculate 20× of $1,500.
Deposit $2,500: reach the $5,000 bonus cap and calculate 20× of $7,500.
Keep each wager at $2 or less while the bonus remains active.

Treat the figures as a playthrough target, not a promise of profit. Casino games carry real risk, and wagering can use your deposited funds as well as bonus funds. A smaller deposit may be more comfortable if you want to keep your entertainment budget under control.

Ready to use the promotion?

Check the offer in the cashier, make a qualifying deposit, then activate the bonus manually before playing.

Which games count towards wagering

Game contribution makes a big difference to how quickly your wagering target moves. Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice0%

For example, a $100 wager on a pokie contributes $100 to the wagering figure. The same $100 wager on Blackjack contributes $10. A $100 wager on Roulette contributes nothing towards this promotion. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so it is worth choosing eligible games before you start.

Lincoln Casino offers over 250 games, including more than 130 pokies, video poker, Keno, table games, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. WGS Technology supplies the games. Demo mode is available on most titles, although progressive jackpot games cannot be played in demo mode.

The 200% offer includes 50 extra spins, and each free spin is worth $0.25. The promotion information does not attach a separate game name to these spins, so check the bonus display after activation for the title and available spin balance.

How to claim the bonus from an Australian account

The steps are simple, but activation is manual. You need an account, a qualifying deposit and the promotion selected in the cashier. Lincoln Online accepts AUD as a supported currency, which can make the deposit easier to manage in Australian dollars.

  1. Open or sign in to your account

    Use the Sign-Up option if you are new. Registration asks for your country, name, date of birth, mailing address and email address, followed by confirmation through the welcome email.

  2. Choose the 200% promotion

    Open the cashier and select the offer when it is available for your account.

  3. Make your deposit

    Choose a supported payment method and deposit the amount you want to use. Card deposits start at $25, while cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 with zero casino fees.

  4. Activate the bonus manually

    After the qualifying deposit, activate the promotion in the cashier. Do this before you begin wagering so the account applies the intended offer.

  5. Play within the terms

    Keep bets at $2 or below, use games with a contribution rate, and track the combined bonus-plus-deposit wagering target.

Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque.

Set your budget before depositing

Monthly spending limits are available in the account. You can also temporarily close the account, opt out of wagering or request permanent self-exclusion in writing.

What to check before you play with the bonus

A few account rules sit alongside the headline figures. You are limited to one free bonus redemption before your first deposit. Winnings from bonus codes may be invalidated if you have made a withdrawal within the previous two weeks, so avoid combining a recent withdrawal with a new coded offer without checking how the account applies it.

  • The maximum bet is $2 while the 200% bonus is active.
  • The wagering calculation is 20× the bonus plus deposit amount.
  • Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.
  • Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%.
  • Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%.
  • The maximum cashout for this offer is unlimited.
  • Bonuses must be activated manually after the qualifying deposit.
  • Each free spin is worth $0.25.

The account supports AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin. If you later request a payout, the general processing time is approximately three days after a 48-hour pending period. The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000, and amounts above that are split into weekly instalments. Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque are available for withdrawals; bank wire and cheque withdrawals carry a $45 fee.

Support is available in English through live chat 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, as well as by email and telephone. The platform works in a mobile browser on smartphones and tablets, so you can manage the promotion without a dedicated mobile app.

Keep the terms beside you

Before placing your first wager, confirm the match, maximum bet, contribution rates and wagering figure shown in the cashier.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much can the Lincoln Casino 200% bonus add?

The promotion matches 200% of a qualifying deposit up to a maximum bonus of $5,000. It also includes 50 extra spins.

What is the wagering requirement?

You need to wager 20× the combined bonus and deposit amount. A $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 figure, making the wagering target $6,000.

What is the maximum bet?

The maximum bet is $2 per wager while the 200% bonus is active.

Do table games contribute to wagering?

Blackjack contributes 10% and video poker contributes 10%. Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice games contribute 0%.

Which games contribute fully?

Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

Is there a maximum cashout on this offer?

The 200% bonus has an unlimited maximum cashout.

How do I activate the promotion?

Make a qualifying deposit, open the cashier and manually activate the bonus before you play.

Can I use Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is one of the supported currencies.