Welcome Package
Up to $5,000
100% match on each of your first five deposits
Wagering
20× (bonus + deposit)
Max Bet
$10 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000
Lincoln Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

Lincoln Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Lincoln Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current rewards include several deposit offers around this amount, plus free spins, loyalty bonuses and a no-deposit promotion with a $150 maximum cashout. Here is how the main options work for players in Australia.
Lincoln Casino holds a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations and player account management.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000

  1. OperatorLiberty Slots Group
  2. Established2013
  3. GamesOver 250 titles
  4. SoftwareWGS Technology

Which Lincoln Casino offers are closest to a $150 bonus?

A specific $150 deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest options are the weekday rewards, the monthly match bonuses, and deposit deals that can reach $200 or more. The right choice depends on your deposit, the games you plan to play and how much wagering you are comfortable completing.

OfferDeposit neededBonusWagering
Weekday first purchase$100 minimum100% match up to $20040× bonus amount
Weekday second offer$50 minimum50% match up to $10040× bonus plus deposit
Lucky 7$25 minimumMatch up to $100Offer terms apply
777 Match Bonus$25 minimumMatched deposit up to $100Offer terms apply
EQUINOXDeposit bonus100% up to $200 plus 50 free spinsOffer terms apply

For example, a $100 qualifying deposit under the weekday first-purchase offer produces a $100 bonus, taking the promotional balance to $200 before wagering. The maximum bonus is $200, so depositing more does not keep increasing that particular bonus.

Pick the offer before you deposit

Bonuses appear in the cashier when the minimum deposit is met, but they must be activated manually after the qualifying deposit. Check the offer shown in your cashier and activate the one you want.

How the closest deposit offers work

The weekday rewards run from Monday to Thursday. The main offer is a 100% match up to $200, with a $100 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on the total bonus amount. It is limited to the first purchase of the day. A second weekday offer gives a 50% match up to $100 from a $50 minimum deposit, with 40× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit.

Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday have their own versions of these rewards. Weekend Rewards run from Friday to Sunday and provide enhanced bonuses for Lincoln Rewards members. The Lincoln Lucky 7 Match Bonus is claimed on the 7th day of each month, while the Lincoln 777 Match Bonus is claimed on the 21st. Both have a $25 minimum deposit, and each can provide a bonus of up to $100.

  1. Choose the promotion

    Decide whether the weekday reward, monthly offer or another cashier promotion suits your planned deposit.

  2. Meet the minimum

    Make the required deposit. The main weekday options use $100 or $50 minimums, while the monthly offers use $25.

  3. Activate the bonus

    Open the cashier and manually activate the qualifying promotion after depositing.

  4. Play eligible games

    Use games that contribute to wagering, keeping the bet limits and contribution rates in mind.

  5. Complete wagering

    Finish the stated wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal of bonus-related winnings.

The cashier is the practical place to manage these offers. Bonuses are available there once the minimum deposit requirement is met. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: activating a qualifying bonus manually matters.

Wagering rules and game contributions to check first

Wagering is calculated differently across promotions. The weekday 100% reward uses 40× the total bonus amount. If you receive a $100 bonus, that means $4,000 in wagering. The weekday 50% offer uses 40× the bonus plus deposit, so a $50 deposit and $25 bonus would create a wagering figure of $3,000.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play, so they do not help clear wagering. Blackjack and video poker contribute at 10%, meaning $100 of eligible play counts as $10 towards the requirement. Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%.

Keep the active-bonus bet limits in view

The welcome package sets a $10 maximum per wager and a $2 maximum per individual pay-line on pokies. Other promotions can use different limits, including $2 on selected deposit offers, so check the terms attached to the bonus you activate.

Welcome package and other ways to reach more than $150

The welcome package is split across your first five deposits. Each deposit can receive a 100% match up to $1,000, for a total package of up to $5,000. The minimum deposit is $25, and wagering is 20× the combined bonus and deposit.

A simple example helps. A $100 first deposit can receive a $100 bonus. The wagering figure is 20× $200, which equals $4,000. With an active welcome bonus, the maximum is $10 per wager and $2 per individual pay-line on pokies. Roulette, Baccarat and Craps do not count towards this bonus.

Other cashier promotions include a deposit offer worth 200% up to $5,000 with 50 extra spins, and another worth 100% up to $200 with 25 extra spins. Both use 20× wagering on bonus plus deposit, a $2 maximum bet and unlimited cashout. Game contribution is 100% for slots, 10% for Blackjack and video poker, and 0% for Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice.

The EQUINOX code adds 50 free spins on Wheel of Chance II - The Big Wheel alongside a deposit bonus of up to $200. Code GG100LC gives up to $100 plus 25 free spins on Ginger George, with a $20 minimum deposit, 20× wagering on bonus plus deposit and validity until 30 November 2026.

Free spins and the $150 maximum cashout promotion

Lincoln Casino also offers no-deposit rewards. Code LCBLI18 gives an $18 bonus with 40× wagering on the bonus and a $150 maximum cashout. A $25 deposit is required to process a withdrawal of winnings from that offer.

There is also a $15 no-deposit bonus with 40× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a $75 maximum cashout. The promotion has game contribution of 100% for slots, 10% for Blackjack and 10% for video poker.

  • 50 free spins on The Book of the Earth, with a $2 maximum bet, 5× maximum cashout on winnings and 40× wagering.
  • 50 free spins on Black Magic, with the same $2 bet limit, 5× maximum cashout and 40× wagering.
  • 50 free spins on The Reel Deal, with the same terms.
  • 25 free spins on Ginger George as a no-deposit offer, with the same terms.
  • Each free spin is worth $0.25.

The Book of the Earth has a stated RTP of 90%. Demo mode is available on most games, although progressive jackpot games cannot be played in demo mode. Free spins are a handy way to try a promotion, but wagering still applies before bonus-related winnings can be withdrawn.

Ready to compare the current rewards?

Choose the promotion that matches your deposit and preferred games, then check its cashier terms before activating it.

Lincoln Rewards adds deposit bonuses as you play

Lincoln Rewards is a six-tier loyalty programme. It starts at Amber and moves through Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. The programme begins after a first purchase of at least $20, and comp points are earned through wagering activity on all games.

TierComp points neededDaily deposit bonusEnhanced bonus on $35+
AmberFirst purchase of at least $2010% on $25+20%
Bronze10,00015% on $25+25%
Silver50,00020% on $25+30%
Gold100,00025% on $25+35%
Platinum500,00030% on $25+40%
Diamond1,000,00035% on $25+45%

Accounts are upgraded automatically once the accumulated comp point threshold is reached. Every tier also receives a free monthly loyalty bonus. For players using Lincoln in Australia, the useful detail is that the regular daily bonus starts at a $25 deposit, while the enhanced rate applies from $35.

Deposits, withdrawals and practical limits

Deposits can be made with cards, e-wallets, bank options, mobile wallets and cryptocurrency. Card deposits start at $25 with no casino fee. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 with zero fees, and supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin.

Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque. Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque.

DetailTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Pending or reversal period48 hours
Approximate processingAround 3 days
Bank wire fee$45
Cheque fee$45
Win limitNone

Amounts above the $5,000 weekly limit are split into weekly instalments, and the remaining balance does not return to the account between instalments. E-wallet and general withdrawals take approximately three days to process after the 48-hour pending period.

Set a spending limit before you start

You can set monthly spending limits, temporarily close your account or opt out and self-block from wagering. Self-exclusion is permanent on written request, and the account cannot be reopened after self-exclusion.

Games, mobile play and help while using a bonus

The casino offers over 250 games, including more than 130 pokies, table games, video poker, Keno, progressive jackpots and scratch cards. WGS Technology supplies the games, including the Wild X slot series. There is no live casino.

You can play through a mobile browser on a smartphone or tablet. Game categories are opened from the burger menu. Support is available in English through live chat 24/7, 365 days a year, as well as email and telephone support.

Registration requires your country, name, date of birth, mailing address and email address, followed by confirmation through the welcome email. You must be 18 or older, or meet the higher local legal gambling age. A free bonus redemption is limited to one before your first deposit, and bonus-code winnings may be invalidated if you have withdrawn within the previous two weeks.

Use the terms to choose with confidence

Start with the deposit size, game contribution and wagering figure. If the numbers fit your budget, activate the promotion manually in the cashier and keep your bet within its limit.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Lincoln Casino have a $150 deposit bonus?

The current promotions include offers close to $150, including a $200 maximum weekday reward and monthly bonuses up to $100. There is also an $18 no-deposit bonus with a $150 maximum cashout.

What deposit is needed for the main weekday reward?

The main weekday reward requires a $100 minimum deposit and matches it up to $200. Wagering is 40× the total bonus amount.

How do I activate a Lincoln Casino bonus?

Make the qualifying deposit, open the cashier and manually activate the promotion. Bonuses are available in the cashier once the minimum deposit requirement is met.

What games count fully towards wagering?

Pokies, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout on the $18 no-deposit offer?

The $18 offer has a $150 maximum cashout and 40× wagering on the bonus. A $25 deposit is required to process a withdrawal of winnings.

Can I deposit with cryptocurrency?

Yes. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and have zero fees. Supported options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and Tether.

What is the welcome package wagering requirement?

The welcome package uses 20× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. The minimum deposit is $25, with a $10 maximum wager and a $2 cap per individual pay-line on pokies.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawals have a 48-hour pending or reversal period, followed by general processing of approximately three days. The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000.